Sunday, July 31, 2016

baby doll dress

 Hi guys, it's sunny after long days of downpour! (happy!) This weather just felt right for my baby doll dress! I just love how simple yet elegant and youthful this dress is. The bell sleeves and bell at the bottom makes its look like baby doll's dress and thus the name! (wink*) Well I paired it up with my recently purchased mule heel from HM. Mules are making their hit lately in fashion world and I thought why not get one. If you girls wanna buy THIS mule from me please drop a message in my facebook page; I'm planning on getting different ones for myself. There isn't much to say about this look... it's summerish and beating the heat!! Apart from that, if you are my regular visitor you probably noticed my hair, yup! I had my long locks chopped off, I pretty much got tired of it and the summer made my hair day worst plus nature of my job makes it hard to manage, so I decided to have it cut shoulder length and to my surprise I love my current length better..it's far manageable and un-damaged! haha.. Oh well!! finally me and my long locks had our breakup!sigh! (hahaha...) Anyways, do go through them pictures..since my photographer has been unwell for days, I had to ask my brother to take my pictures for this outfit..well not bad eh? (feeling lucky having talented siblings..lolz) hope you guys enjoy my outfit ensemble of the day!!Stay chic and stylish!! xoxo cheers!
What I'm wearing:
Baby doll dress: *Bebe
Mule shoe: *HnM (Anyone interested to buy this?)
Bag: *YSL
what goes around comes around... lets keep that in mind and be good in life! cheers!!

2 comments:

  1. Beautiful dress, you look adorable!

    Greta | http://style-spiral.blogspot.co.uk/

    ReplyDelete

Please feel free to comment